Skip to content ↓

Bramcote Hills Primary School

Make The Future Better For All

  • Sitemap
  • Text Only Version

Staff


We have a wonderful team of colleagues who are committed to the vision, success and progress of the school.  We are fortunate to have a highly qualified, experienced and talented staff and are able to offer a range of specialist teaching including languages, music, sport and the arts.

Leadership Team

Head Teacher

Mr Pete Taylor

Deputy Head

Mrs Kerry White

Assistant Head Mrs Sue Hewes
School Business Manager Mr Christopher Bramall

Foundation Team

Foundation Stage Leader 

& Diamonds Teacher

(Mon, Tues and Thurs)

Mrs Vicki Flewitt

Diamonds Teacher

(Wed, Thurs and Fri)

Mrs Kat Barnes
 

Sapphires Teacher 

Miss Lucy Morgan

EYFS Teaching Assistants

Mrs Jane Hessey

Mrs Kerry Gawtry

Mrs Philippa Jackson

Mr Alex Asbury

                  

Key Stage 1 Team

Key Stage 1 Leader 

& Class 2H Teacher

 Mrs Sue Hewes

Class 2W Teacher

 Miss Molly Wheeldon

Year 2 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Angela Porter 

Mrs Philippa Jackson

 
Class 1U Teacher  Miss Megan Ullah
Class 1D Teacher & SENCo  Miss Jennie Dance
Year 1 Teaching Assistants

 Mrs Lesley Ireson

 Mrs Bev Franek

 Mrs Karen Holloway

Care Assistant  Mrs Karen Holloway

Lower KS2 Team

Lower Junior Manager &

Class 3G Teacher

Mrs Abby Gunning

Class 3MH Teachers

Mr Rosie Reedman (Maternity Leave), Mrs Karen Marks (Mon-Weds) & Mrs Lottie Higgins (Wed-Fri)

Year 3 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Janet Megarry, Mrs Sue Headland, Mrs Charlotte Beatty and Mrs Karen Holloway

Class 4W Teacher & Assessment Lead

Mr Pete Whyard

Class 4M Teacher Mr Jonathan Minta
Year 4 Teaching Assistant Mrs Sam Cox, Mrs Charlotte Beatty

Upper KS2 Team

Upper Junior Manager & Class 6D Teacher

Mr Tom Dransfield 

Class 6C Teacher

Mrs Victoria Colombo (Mon-Thurs) 

Mrs Kerry White (Fri)

Year 6 Teaching Assistants

Miss Michelle Whiley, Mrs Rachael Broadley & Mrs Sue Headland

Class 5F Teacher

Mr James Fairbrother

Class 5A Teacher

Miss Eleanor Alford

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Mr Alex Asbury & Mrs Sam Cox

Administrative Team

School Business Manager

Mr Christopher Bramall

Administrative Assistant

Miss Kelly Fryer

Clerical Assistant Mrs Colette Smith
   

Mid-day Supervisory Team

 
Senior Mid-day Supervisor

Mrs Joanne Williamson

Mid-Day Supervisors Mrs Alison Holmes
  Mrs Seetal Gill
  Mrs Meena Jumbu
  Miss Summa Kerr
  Ms Caroline Fitzgerald
  Miss Kelly Barks
  Mrs Kirsty Ward

Site Management

Site Manager

Mr Paul Harlow

Caretaker

Mr Lindsay Colton

 

Twitter

Follow us on Twitter!  

Events

Full calendar